2021
AFP Canada South Chapter Presents Outstanding Fundraising Innovation – Shore to Shore Marathon
Windsor Essex Community Foundation Presents Outstanding Fundraising Champion – Hogs for Hospice
Erie Shores Health Foundation Presents Outstanding Youth Philanthropist – Sofia Rosati
University of Windsor Presents Outstanding Business or Corporation – Fortis Group
2020
- Community Champions 2020
May 16 Miracle Core Team (from Chatham-Kent) and June 27th Miracle Organizing Committee (from Windsor-Essex)
___________________________________________________________________________
2019
- Outstanding Business Award
Garage Gym - Outstanding Community Champion
Chris Caruana - Outstanding Fundraising Innovation
The Sole Focus Project - Outstanding Fundraising Professional
Patricia Valleau - Outstanding Fundraising Volunteer
Jeff Casey - Outstanding Youth in Philanthropy Award
Maya Mikheal - Spirit of Philanthropy Award
Fo Abiad
________________________________________________________________________
2018
- WindsorEssex Community Foundation Award for Outstanding Philanthropist
Michael Honey - Caesars Windsor Award for Spirit of Philanthropy
Inspiration 100 - The United Way Centraide Windsor-Essex County Award for Outstanding Fundraising Volunteer
Vito Finucci - University of Windsor Award for Outstanding Business or Corporation
Union Gas - Lacasse Printing Award for Outstanding Youth in Philanthropy
Dylan Verburg - AFP Canada South Award for Outstanding Fundraising Executive Professional
Mike Clark
________________________________________________________________________________
2017
- Caesars Windsor Cares Award for Spirit in Philanthropy Award – Eddie Francis & Michelle Prince
- Cypher Systems Group Award for Youth in Philanthropy – Jaxon, Avery, Brennan, Alexis, Travis & Orianna
- United Way Centraide Windsor-Essex Award for Outstanding Fundraising Volunteer – Dan Inverarity
- WindsorEssex Community Foundation Award for Outstanding Philanthropist – Brian & Lisa Schwab
- The Benefits Company Award for Outstanding Small Business or Corporation – Hogan’s Printing
- University of Windsor Award for Outstanding Business or Corporation – Caesars Windsor
2016
- Winclare Management Services Inc. Crystal Lifetime Achievement Award-Amanda Gellman
- Windsor-Essex Community Foundation Award for Outstanding Philanthropist– Rocco & Danielle Tullio
- The United Way Centraide Windsor-Essex County Award for Fundraising Volunteer-Larry Bannon
- University of Windsor Award for Outstanding Corporation- Families First
- Caesars Windsor Award for Spirit of Philanthropy- Rick & Kathy Durocher
- Cypher Systems Group Award for Youth in Philanthropy-Kaidyn Blair
- Luncheon Tribute to Norma Brockenshire Sponsored by Windsor Regional Hospital Foundation and WFCU
2015
- Windsor-Essex Community Foundation Award for Outstanding Philanthropist– Dave Wilson
- Canadian Association of Gift Planners Windsor and Essex County Roundtable Award for Outstanding Philanthropic Group- Do Good Divas
- The United Way Centraide Windsor-Essex County Award for Fundraising Volunteer-Tim Beaulieu
- Windsor Family Credit Union Award for Outstanding Mid-Size Business- The Benefits Company
- University of Windsor Award for Outstanding Corporation- TD Bank Group
- Caesars Windsor Award for Spirit of Philanthropy- 100 Men Who Give a Damn, 100 Women Who Care, 100 Kids Who Care
- Cypher Systems Group Award for Youth in Philanthropy-Arielle Grondin
2014
- Outstanding Philanthropist – Jim & Heather Scott
- Outstanding Foundation – The Michael Lori Memorial Foundation
- Outstanding Fundraising Volunteer – Carol Reader
- Spirit of Philanthropy- Andrew Banar, Group Hug Apparel
- Outstanding Business/Corporation – AM800
- Youth in Philanthropy – Michele & Christian D’Agnillo
2013
- Outstanding Philanthropist – Frank & Mary Uniac
- Outstanding Philanthropic Foundation – WindsorEssex Community Foundation
- Outstanding Fundraising Volunteer – William & Dorothy Muzzati
- Spirit of Philanthropy – Rob & Nancy Campana
- Outstanding Business/Corporation – Farrow
- Youth in Philanthropy– Remy Allison
2012
- Outstanding Philanthropist – P&L Odette Charitable Foundation, E&G Odette Foundation
- Outstanding Philanthropic Foundation – Dr. Fouad Charitable Foundation
- Outstanding Fundraising Volunteer – John McGivney
- Spirit of Philanthropy – Jennifer Jones and Dr. Nick Krayacich
- Outstanding Business/Corporation – Koolini Italian Eatery
- Youth in Philanthropy – Parker Drouillard
2011
- Outstanding Philanthropist – Al Quesnel
- Outstanding Philanthropic Foundation – The Morris and Beverly Baker Foundation
- Outstanding Fundraising Volunteer – George Sandala
- Spirit of Philanthropy Group – Circle of Seven
- Spirit of Philanthropy Individual – Ted Farron
- Outstanding Business/Corporation – Tim Hortons
- Youth in Philanthropy – Sarah Lewis
2010
- Outstanding Philanthropist – Norbert Becker
- Outstanding Philanthropic Foundation – Barry and Stephanie Zekelman Foundation
- Outstanding Fundraising Volunteer – John Fairley
- Spirit of Philanthropy Group – Pretty in Pink
- Spirit of Philanthropy Individual – Carolyne Rourke
- Outstanding Business/Corporation – Southland Insurance
- Youth in Philanthropy – Rotaract Club of Windsor (1918)
2009
- Outstanding Philanthropist – Andrew Faas
- Outstanding Philanthropic Group – The Joan and Clifford Hatch Foundation
- Outstanding Fundraising Volunteer – Lori Coulter
- Spirit of Philanthropy (Individual) – Sharon Blok-Andersen
- Spirit of Philanthropy (Group) – In Honour of the Ones We Love
- Outstanding Business/Corporation – Motor City Community Credit Union
- Youth in Philanthropy – St. Anne French Immersion School
2008
- Outstanding Philanthropist – Joan & John Vollmer, Brade & Darlene Vollmer
- Outstanding Philanthropist Group – The Chandisherry Foundation
- Outstanding Fundraising Volunteer – Pamela Rodzik
- Spirit of Philanthropy – W.E. Care for Kids
- Outstanding Business – United Communities Credit Union
- Youth in Philanthropy – Greater Essex County District School Board Leadership Program
2007
- Outstanding Foundation of Philanthropic Group – The Rotary Club of 1918
- Outstanding Philanthropist – Vince & Olivia Rosati
- Outstanding Fundraising Volunteer – Raffaele Meo
- Outstanding Business or Corporation – The Windsor Star
- Spirit of Philanthropy – Todd Small
2006
- Outstanding Philanthropists – Matty & Nora Moroun
- Outstanding Fundraising Volunteer – Business: Green Shield Canada
- Individual: Dani Bobb
- Spirit of Philanthropy – Dr. Jane Brindley
2005
- Outstanding Philanthropists – Bill & Rochelle Tepperman
- Outstanding Fundraising Volunteer –
Business: Windsor-Essex County Cancer Centre
Individual: Jerry Slavik - Spirit of Philanthropy – Organization: Casino Windsor Cares, Individual: Jim Bowman
2004
- Outstanding Philanthropist – Michael Solcz
- Outstanding Fundraising Volunteer –
Individual: Dorit Girash;
Business: Transition to Betterness - Spirit of Philanthropy – Lois Smedick
2003
- Outstanding Philanthropist – Clare and Anne Winterbottom
- Outstanding Fundraising Volunteer – Individual: John Ferguson; Business: Devonshire Mall
- Spirit of Philanthropy – Mayor Michael Hurst
2002
- Outstanding Philanthropist – Anthony P. Toldo (1925-2009)
- Outstanding Fundraising Volunteer – John Rutherford (1929-2006)
- Spirit of Philanthropy – Individual: Pam Meunier; Business: Windsor Family Credit Union